Neighborhood Associations

 


REACH 
Link: REACH Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lagomarsino, Michael President  
Chapman, Louie Vice President  
Scheeler, Tom Treasurer  
Cleek, Margaret Secretary  

Area 1 - Northwest 
Link: Area 1 - Northwest Neighborhood Association

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Mandelik, Margaret President  
Chapman, Todd Vice President  
Silva, Deborah Secretary  

Area 2 - Rusch Park 
Link: Area 2 - Rusch Park Neighborhood

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Rios, Ira President & REACH Representative  
Rios, Elizabeth Secretary    
Allen, Forrest Treasurer    

Area 3 - CHANT 
Link: Area 3 - CHANT

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lagomarsino, Michael President/REACH Representative  
Carleton, John Public Information Officer    
Russell, June Treasurer and Secretary    
Lagomarsino, Sandy Hospitality    

Area 4 - Arcade Creek 
Link: Area 4 - Arcade Creek

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Portillo, Anna President and REACH Representative  
Engvall, Joy Treasurer    
Follett, Anita Vice President    
Blanco, Jodie Secretary/REACH Alternate    
Engvall, Chuck Board of Director/Planning    
Portillo, Ed Board of Director    
Ward, I. Michele Board of Director    
Blanco, Phil Secretary    
Firpo, Peter Board of Director    
Baron, Richard Board of Director    

Area 5 - Park Oaks 
Link: Area 5 - Park Oaks

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Scheeler, Tom President  
Methvin, Nancy Vice President/President Elect    
Wren-Rodriguez, William Treasurer    
Doyle, Rick Director    
Chapman, Robert Director    
Hall, David Director    

Area 6 - Sunrise Ranch 
Link: Area 6 - Sunrise Ranch

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chapman, Louie President and REACH Representative  
Helzerman, Karen Secretary    
Helzerman, Ray Director at Large    
Mayfield, Donna Vice President and Alternate REACH Rep.    

Areas 7 & 8 - CHASE 
Link: Areas 7 & 8 - CHASE

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Morris, Kathy President  
Shirley, William Vice President  
Cleek, Margaret Secretary and REACH Representative  
Simmons, Marie Treasurer  
Louise, Diane Director at Large  

Area 9 - Sunrise Oaks 
Link: Area 9 - Sunrise Oaks

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nishimura, Mike President  
Wigginton, Steve Treasurer/Director    
Deckwa, Stan Director    

Area 10 - Sylvan Old Auburn Road 
Link: Area 10 - Sylvan Old Auburn Road

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Karpinski-Costa, Jayna President-REACH Alternate  
Furry, Lorraine Vice President and REACH Representative    
Freund, Pat Secretary    
McAlister, Mary Treasurer    
Christianson, Barbara Community Liaison Officer    
Badea-Mic, Corina Teen Director    

Area 11 - Birdcage Heights 
Link: Area 11 - Birdcage Heights

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ash, Jodi President  
Pederson, Joan Vice President    
Shull, Treston Treasurer/REACH Representative    
Slocum, Mary Secretary    
Sheehan, Caryl Director-at-Large    
Reiman, Jim Director-at-Large    
Savery, Marley Director-at-Large